Format
Round Robin played across the below maps.
Neo Aztec
Gladiator
Pathfinder
Icarus
First and Second in group advances to Ro8. Third in each group then plays out in a deciding group and two players will advance to the Ro8 to join the others.
Maps
Neo Aztec (3)
Gladiator (4)
Pathfinder (2)
Icarus (4)
Players
Pride of War: Terran (4)
XellOs
BoxeR
Goodfriend
Midas
Overcome All: Zerg (3)
Shine
Notouch
Action
Victory After Victory: Protoss (5)
Pusan
Nal_rA
Bisu
free[gm]
JangBi
Player Aliases
+ Show Spoiler +
BoxeR - Radley - SKT_T1.BoxeR
XellOs - Metal[x]
Goodfriend - ZZangDreamjOy- gagrush[ca]
Midas - ArtOfBlack - taehee[KaL]
FanTaSy - Qikz - SKT_T1.FanTaSy
Shine - fearthequeen - Shine_Kahn
Action - yellowsmile - widowkiller_
Nal_rA- castle[emg]
Pusan - Jealous - MBC_Pusan[S.G]
Bisu - GGzerg - SKTelecom1Bisu
Free[gm] - free[gm]_BOSL
JangBi - Pippah - Dream.t)JangBi
Updated list.
XellOs - Metal[x]
Goodfriend - ZZangDreamjOy- gagrush[ca]
Midas - ArtOfBlack - taehee[KaL]
FanTaSy - Qikz - SKT_T1.FanTaSy
Shine - fearthequeen - Shine_Kahn
Action - yellowsmile - widowkiller_
Nal_rA- castle[emg]
Pusan - Jealous - MBC_Pusan[S.G]
Bisu - GGzerg - SKTelecom1Bisu
Free[gm] - free[gm]_BOSL
JangBi - Pippah - Dream.t)JangBi
Updated list.
Ro16 Groups
Due to coming first, second and third respectively BoxeR, Action (who was GoRush last season) and Nal_rA get seeded into separate groups as to not face each other in the Ro16. Everyone else was randomly decided.
Group A
BoxeR, Pusan, Midas, JangBi
Group B
Action, XellOs, Bisu, Notouch
Group C
Nal_rA, Goodfriend, Shine, free[gm]
Week 1 Games
Group A
BoxeR vs Pusan - Neo Aztec
Midas vs JangBi - Gladiator
Group B
Action vs XellOs - Neo Aztec
Bisu vs Notouch - Gladiator
Group C
Nal_rAvs Goodfriend - Neo Aztec
Shine vs free[gm] - Gladiator
All games listed need to be played by 21:00 GMT (+00:00) on the 27th of May. (Giving you an extra week as it's Sunday now and I want everyone to have a chance to play their games. Organise them in the thread and PM me the replays.
NEXT WEEKS GAMES
+ Show Spoiler +
[b]Group A
BoxeR vs JangBi - Pathfinder
Midas vs Pusan - Icarus
[b]Group B
Action vs Notouch - Pathfinder
Bisu vs XellOs - Icarus
Group C
Nal_rA vs free[gm] - Pathfinder
Shine vs Goodfriend - Icarus
THE DEADLINE FOR REPLAY SUBMISSION IS the 3rd of June at 21:00 GMT (+00:00)
This is a tournament playing under the aliases of old progamers for for the Bacchus Offgamenet Starleague, you can find info on that tournament here: http://www.teamliquid.net/forum/bw-tournaments/502706-bosl-bacchus-offgamenet-starleague-s2-signups?page=last